VfB Fortuna Chemnitz
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 24.2
- Foreigners: 1 3.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion an der Beyerstraße 2.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Landesliga Sachsen 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.57 | 26:22 | 81 |
Away record | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1.00 | 14:19 | 116 |
Overall balance | 28 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 1.29 | 40:41 | 99 |
Landespokal Sachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | TSV Crossen | ? | 103 | 0:3 | ||
Second Round | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Post Germania Bautzen | ? | 164 | 1:2 AET | ||
Third Round | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | FV Dresden 06 | ? | 96 | 5:4 on pens | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | FC 1910 Lößnitz | ? | 125 | 4:5 on pens | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | FSV Zwickau | 5-4-1 | 1.903 | 1:4 |
Landesliga Sachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (9.) | SG Taucha 99 (1.) | ? | 118 | 3:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | K. Markkleeberg (12.) | ? | 69 | 3:2 | |
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | FV Dresden 06 (6.) | ? | 185 | 0:2 | |
4 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Reichenbach (11.) | ? | 93 | 1:3 | |
5 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | SG Rabenstein (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 290 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Borea Dresden (13.) | ? | 71 | 3:0 | |
7 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Radefelder SV (14.) | ? | 56 | 0:4 | |
8 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (6.) | FC 1910 Lößnitz (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 65 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | Empor Glauchau (3.) | ? | 125 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | FCO Neugersdorf (12.) | ? | 82 | 2:1 | |
11 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Markranstädt (5.) | ? | 90 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (8.) | Motor Wilsdruff (10.) | ? | 55 | 2:1 | |
13 | Wed Nov 22, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Pirna-Copitz (15.) | ? | 54 | 1:1 | |
14 | Wed Feb 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Rapid Chemnitz (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 118 | 2:0 | |
15 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Radebeuler BC (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 32 | 4:1 | |
16 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | SG Taucha 99 (4.) | ? | 110 | 0:2 | |
17 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | K. Markkleeberg (11.) | ? | 50 | 1:2 | |
18 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | FV Dresden 06 (8.) | ? | 77 | 1:4 | |
19 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Reichenbach (10.) | ? | 225 | 1:1 | |
20 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | SG Rabenstein (3.) | ? | 231 | 0:2 | |
21 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Borea Dresden (5.) | ? | 96 | 2:0 | |
22 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Radefelder SV (15.) | ? | 73 | 5:0 | |
23 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC 1910 Lößnitz (11.) | ? | 50 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (10.) | Empor Glauchau (5.) | ? | 74 | 3:2 | |
25 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | FCO Neugersdorf (8.) | ? | 90 | 3:0 | |
26 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Markranstädt (2.) | ? | 53 | 1:2 | |
27 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Motor Wilsdruff (11.) | ? | 70 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Pirna-Copitz (10.) | ? | 60 | 1:2 | |
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Rapid Chemnitz (16.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Radebeuler BC (13.) | -:- |
Table section Landesliga Sachsen 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Borea Dresden | 28 | 16 | 45 | |
7 | FCO Neugersdorf | 27 | 7 | 44 | |
8 | Empor Glauchau | 28 | -4 | 42 | |
9 | Fort. Chemnitz | 28 | -1 | 36 | |
10 | Motor Wilsdruff | 28 | -5 | 35 | |
11 | FC 1910 Lößnitz | 28 | -2 | 34 | |
12 | Pirna-Copitz | 28 | -12 | 34 |